Is Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Acid (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Vegetable Concentrate (Sweet Potato, Carrot), Vegetable Extracts (Stinging Nettle, Spinach, Paprika), Tumeric Extract, Color (Carmine)
Check Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Fruit Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.04 oz Can
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix
Where to buy
Gustaf, Mix Fruit Winegums (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


