Is Gustaf, Platinum Select Salty Licorice salt level 3 (2 Lbs) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Arabic, Glucose Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent: Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Color: Caramel, Flavors, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil And Beeswax

Check Gustaf, Platinum Select Salty Licorice salt level 3 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf, Platinum Select Salty Licorice salt level 3 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking