Is GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE CATS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN, COLOR; CARAMEL, LICORICE EXTRACT, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), GLAZING AGENTS; BEESWAX.
Check GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE CATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE CATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Where to buy
GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE CATS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


