Is Gustaf's, Dutch Licorice Coins, 5.2 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Color: Caramel, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Natural Flavors, Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check Gustaf's, Dutch Licorice Coins, 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's, Dutch Licorice Coins, 5.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Gustaf's, Dutch Licorice Coins, 5.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


