Is Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
- modified starch
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (wheat/corn), modified starch (corn), ammonium chloride, gelatin (pork), licorice root extract, salt, artificial coloring (Yellow no. 5, Yellow no. 6, Red no. 40, Blue no. 1), natural flavoring (licorice), vegetable oil (coconut), glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Dutch Licorice Gustaf's Dutch Double Salt Licorice, 5.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


