Is GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE, HOT PEPPER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED STARCH, MOLASSES, FLAVOR (AMMONIUM CHLORIDE), LICORICE ROOT EXTRACT, COLOR (PLAIN CARAMEL), MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL CAPSICUM FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (LICORICE), ANISE OIL, PEPPER EXTRACT.
Check GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
GUSTAF'S, DUTCH LICORICE, HOT PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


