Is Gustaf's, Gustaf's Sour Sanded Twin Cherries (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatin
- carmine
- natural flavourings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (Pork), Acidifier (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate), Natural Flavourings, Colouring (Carmine, Plant Extracts From Lucerne)
Check Gustaf's, Gustaf's Sour Sanded Twin Cherries (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's, Gustaf's Sour Sanded Twin Cherries (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's, Gustaf's Sour Sanded Twin Cherries (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


