Is Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Lactic Acid, Color (Fd&c Red40, Titanium Dioxide), Malic Acid, Antioxidants (Tocopherol Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Glazing Agent, Contains Wheat

Check Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Pink Lemonade Licorice Laces Dutch licorice candy shoelaces (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go