Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Cane Sugar Syrup, Modified Potato And Wheat Starch, Molasses, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Caramel Coloring, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Beeswax
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


