Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Cane Sugar Syrup, Modified Potato And Wheat Starch, Molasses, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Caramel Coloring, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Beeswax
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Lender's Premium Refrigerated Bagels Plain 6CT 17.1oz Bag
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


