Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Cane Sugar Syrup, Modified Potato And Wheat Starch, Molasses, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Caramel Coloring, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Beeswax

Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Gustaf's Premium Dutch Black Licorice Cats, 2.2 LB (1 KG) Bag | Spoonful