Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Caramel Color, Ammonium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Contains: Wheat
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Cats Sweet Black Licorice | 2.2 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


