Is Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Licorice Extract, Ammonium Chloride, Water, Coconut Oil, Flavorings, Color: Caramel, Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Gustaf's Premium Dutch Licorice | Salted Licorice Coins | Bulk Candy | 1 pound (453g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


