Is Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- high fructose wheat syrup
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Wheat Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, D-tocopherol), Turmeric Extract, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Beeswax, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Rainbow Laces, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


