Is Gustaf's Sour Blue Raspberry Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides), Colors: Fd&c Blue 1 Allergen Information: Contains Wheat

Check Gustaf's Sour Blue Raspberry Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Sour Blue Raspberry Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking