Is Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Palm Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides), Artificial Color (Fd & C Yellow5, Fd & C Blue 1), Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Gustaf's Sour Green Apple Licorice Laces - 2 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


