Is Gustaf's Sugar Free Black Licorice Bears, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Modified Starch, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Beeswax, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Sugar Free Black Licorice Bears, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Sugar Free Black Licorice Bears, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustaf's Sugar Free Black Licorice Bears, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


