Is Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut fat
hydrogenated coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar Molasses, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Caramel Color, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Contains Wheat
Check Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


