Is Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar Molasses, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Modified Starch, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Caramel Color, Licorice Extract, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Contains Wheat

Check Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gustaf's Tid Bitz Soft Dutch Licorice Bites, 5.2 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go