Is GUSTAFSON'S, ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR. CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM TRAGACANTH, CITRIC ACID, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1, RED 40, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check GUSTAFSON'S, ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUSTAFSON'S, ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


