Is Gustafson's Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], STRAWBERRY FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40], VANILLA FLAVOR [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR], RED 40 (COLOR), BLUE 1 (COLOR), SEA SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Gustafson's Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustafson's Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


