Is Gustafson's Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], STRAWBERRY FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40], VANILLA FLAVOR [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR], RED 40 (COLOR), BLUE 1 (COLOR), SEA SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Gustafson's Neapolitan Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go