Is Gustare Vita Original Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dried Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Diphosphate, Potassium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavors)), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavors, Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Contains: Wheat
Check Gustare Vita Original Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustare Vita Original Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustare Vita Original Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


