No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Gusto Cheese Corn Puffs 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Grits (59 %), Palm Oil, Whey Powder (contains Milk), Salt, Flavouring, Cheese Powder (contains Milk) (0.5 %), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Stabilizer Arabic Gum, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Gusto Cheese Corn Puffs 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gusto Cheese Corn Puffs 100g | Spoonful