Is Gustus Vitae Gourmet Salt In Magnetic Tin Blue Cheese Sea Salt -- 3.1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate
Check Gustus Vitae Gourmet Salt In Magnetic Tin Blue Cheese Sea Salt -- 3.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustus Vitae Gourmet Salt In Magnetic Tin Blue Cheese Sea Salt -- 3.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Del Monte Harvest Selects Beans Green Blue Lake Whole with Natural Sea Salt - 14.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Beans Green Blue Lake Cut with Natural Sea Salt - 8 Oz
SuperSeedz Gourmet Pumpkin Seeds Pumpkin Seeds - Sea Salt
Where to buy
Gustus Vitae Gourmet Salt In Magnetic Tin Blue Cheese Sea Salt -- 3.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


