Is Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • blue cheese
  • milk
  • the guilty pleasures collection includes: blue cheese sea salt: california sea salt

blue cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Guilty Pleasures Collection Includes: Blue Cheese Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Crystallized Honey Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Honey, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter (Melanosporum), Truffle

Check Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping