Is Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Guilty Pleasures Collection Includes: Blue Cheese Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Crystallized Honey Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Honey, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter (Melanosporum), Truffle

Check Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingSaladTopping