Is Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- blue cheese
- the guilty pleasures collection includes: blue cheese sea salt: california sea salt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Guilty Pleasures Collection Includes: Blue Cheese Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Crystallized Honey Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Honey, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt: California Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter (Melanosporum), Truffle
Check Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gustus Vitae's Guilty Pleasures Gourmet Salt Collection, Set of 3 Magnetic Shaker Tins (Crystallized Honey Sea Salt, Blue Cheese Sea Salt, Italian Black Winter Truffle Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


