Is Gut Care Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc amino acid chelate equiv
zinc amino acid chelate equiv
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice - deglycyrrhizinated) root extract 150mg, derived from dry root 1.5g, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) flower extract 200mg, derived from dry flower 2g, Aloe vera (Aloe vera) inner leaf juice powder extract 50mg, derived from fresh inner leaf 10g, Ulmus rubra (Slippery elm) inner stem bark powder 200mg, Glutamine (L-Glutamine) 3.5g, Quercetin dihydrate (Quercetin) 100mg, Zinc amino acid chelate equiv. zinc 15mg
Check Gut Care Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Care Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


