Is Gut Care Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice - deglycyrrhizinated) root extract 150mg, derived from dry root 1.5g, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) flower extract 200mg, derived from dry flower 2g, Aloe vera (Aloe vera) inner leaf juice powder extract 50mg, derived from fresh inner leaf 10g, Ulmus rubra (Slippery elm) inner stem bark powder 200mg, Glutamine (L-Glutamine) 3.5g, Quercetin dihydrate (Quercetin) 100mg, Zinc amino acid chelate equiv. zinc 15mg

Check Gut Care Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal PrepOn The GoGarnishing