Is Gut Glory, Gut Friendly Creamy Yo-Gut Rhubarb Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Rhubarb (7%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Gut Glory, Gut Friendly Creamy Yo-Gut Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Glory, Gut Friendly Creamy Yo-Gut Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Gut Glory, Gut Friendly Creamy Yo-Gut Rhubarb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


