Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gut Health Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds (34%) (whole, paste), chicory inulin, cashews, edamame (8.1%) (soya beans, salt), pumpkin seeds (7.6%), dark chocolate (6%) (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter), goji berries, maple syrup, shea butter, red lentils, flaxseed, chopped cocoa nibs, puffed quinoa, seaweed (lithothamnion sp.), sea salt (0.3%), kombucha powder (fermented green tea, apple cider vinegar, tapioca fibre). Cocoa solids: 70% minimum.

Check Gut Health Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySlightly SweetUmami?
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Gut Health Bar | Spoonful