Is Gut Health Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond lecithin
- coconut
almond lecithin
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice, cane sugar, sunflower oil, honey, coconut, butter, salt, natural flavor, baking soda, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, rosemary extract for freshness, sunflower lecithin, almond lecithin
Check Gut Health Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Health Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


