Is Gut Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Good Sh*t For Your Gut Pre + Pro Synbiotic Blend (96%) Prebiotic Dietary Fibre (acacia Gum, Chicory Inulin, Maize Soluble Fibre), Probiotic (bacillus Subtilis), Botanical Extract Blend (4%) (artichoke Leaf, Nopal Cladode (prickly Pear Cactus), Marshmallow Root).
Check Gut Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


