Is Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale Pescatarian?

Description
Bright fruity notes combine with subtle tang and mild vegetal undertones, delivering a soft-chewy texture with occasional firmness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and variable sweetness or chew consistency across batches depending on production date and region.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- D-biotin
- b12
- +3 more
calcium-d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruity notes combine with subtle tang and mild vegetal undertones, delivering a soft-chewy texture with occasional firmness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat, reviewers often cite pleasant flavor, convenient packaging, and variable sweetness or chew consistency across batches depending on production date and region.
Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Strawberry, Organic Kiwi, Organic Acacia (Prebiotic), Organic Kale, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), Thiamine HCL (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Pyridoxine HCL (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), D-Biotin, Calcium-D-Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid).
Check Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gutzy Botanicals Organic Prebiotic Fiber Snack Apple, Strawberry, Kiwi And Kale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


