Is Guy Fieri Korean BBQ Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- red miso powder
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
red miso powder
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese paste made by fermenting soybeans with salt and kōji mold. It contains soy-derived proteins and bioactive isoflavones that directly conflict with a soy-free diet. Ingesting miso may provoke allergic reactions or undermine dietary adherence for individuals strictly avoiding soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Wine, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder, Less Then ,1% Sodium Benzoate), Soy, Wheat, Sugar, Ginger Root, Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Onion, Honey, Sesame Oil, Fresh Garlic, Red Miso Powder (Soybeans, Salt), Pepper, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Contains Soy
Check Guy Fieri Korean BBQ Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri Korean BBQ Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guy Fieri Korean BBQ Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


