No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is GUY FIERI, PASTA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MARINARA Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Tomatoes, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Water, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic Powder, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Ascorbic Acid, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Onions, Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Pepper, Parsley, Oregano

Check GUY FIERI, PASTA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GUY FIERI, PASTA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MARINARA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping