Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey Mustard Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil), Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Sugar, Honey), Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains Egg.

Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Honey Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryHoney
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep