Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • less than 2% of salt, pineapple juice concentrate, natural flavor, worcestershire sauce

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic, Clove, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavoring, Chile Pepper Extract), Spice, Chili Powder (spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic), Cocoa, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality). Contains Anchovy.

Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guy Fieri's Flavortown Smokin' Hickory BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep