Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil, water, sugar, yellow mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), vinegar, tomato paste, liquid egg yolk, salt, acacia gum, lactic acid, natural flavour, xanthan gum, dried garlic, dried onion, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium EDTA, spices, seasoning. Contains: Egg, mustard seed.

Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad