Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil), Water, Sugar, Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Acacia Gum, Chili Powder (spices, Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic), Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains Egg.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


