Is Guylian 10 Love Praliné Hearts Chocolate 105g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate 29% minimum
  • milk chocolate 23% minimum
  • white chocolate 25% minimum
  • milk chocolate 31% minimum
  • +4 more

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin), 19% Hazelnuts, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% minimum, Milk Chocolate 31% minimum, White Chocolate 25% minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% minimum, White Chocolate 29% minimum

Check Guylian 10 Love Praliné Hearts Chocolate 105g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping