Is Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates La Trufflina 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 30% min
- milk chocolate 22% min
- white chocolate 25% min
- milk chocolate 34% min
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 54% Min, Milk Chocolate 34% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 22% Min, White Chocolate 30% Min
Check Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates La Trufflina 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates La Trufflina 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates La Trufflina 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


