Is Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 29% min
- milk chocolate 23% min
- white chocolate 25% min
- milk chocolate 31% min
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Min, Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min
Check Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
Guylian Artisanal Belgian 16 Chocolates Perlines 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


