Is Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate 31% min
- milk chocolate 23% min
- milk sugar
- butter oil
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Sunflower, Rapeseed (in varying proportions), Shea), Fruit Preparation (Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol Syrup), Dextrose, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Apricot Puree Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colouring Fruit Juice Concentrates (Aronia, Black Currant), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Natural Flavouring), Caramel with Lemon Meringue Taste (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Full), Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Confectionary with 7% Chocolate (Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectants (Glycerol, Invertase), Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Almond, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Fruit Spread (Pear, Apple and Date Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm), Water, Vegetable Fat (Rapeseed), Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin)), Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Candied Dry Orange Peel, Diced (Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Almonds covered with Colored Confectionery (Almond, Sugar, Natural Colourings (Radish Concentrate, Lemon, Black Currant)), Freeze-Dried Sweetened Pineapple Pieces (Glucose Syrup, Fruit (Pineapple, Apricot), Sugar, Starch, Natural Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate)), Freeze-Dried Buckthorn Berry Powder, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Sweetened Dried Cranberry Pieces (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate with Colourings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Glazing Agents (Arabic Gum, Shellac), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin)), Coffee, Freeze Dried Sweetened Ginger Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Starch, Ginger), Freeze Dried Lemon Peel Pieces, Black Tea, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Black Pepper, Freeze-Dried Orange Peel Pieces, Freeze-Dried Sweetened Fruit Powder (Glucose Syrup, Raspberries, Concentrated Beetroot Juice), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Pink Pepper, Butter Oil (from Milk), Natural Colourings (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins), Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 74% min., Milk Chocolate 31% min., White Chocolate 25% min., Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% min., White Chocolate 29% min.
Check Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 20 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Guylian Artisanal Belgian Chocolates 30 Master's Selection 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


