Is Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 21% Min Guylian's Temptations: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Caramel (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup Powder, Water, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Biscuit (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Containing Soya), Salt, Water, Chicory Extract), Coffee, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 48% Min, Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min
Check Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
ARTISANAL STYLE BREAD, ARTISANAL STYLE
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Guylian Artisanal Chocolates Temptations 274g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


