Is Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 31% min
- milk solids milk chocolate 23% min
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate 31% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 31% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids Milk Chocolate 23% Min, White Chocolate 29% Min
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Dipp'd Original Oat Bars + Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolate Original Praliné 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


