Is Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate 30% min
  • milk chocolate 22% min
  • white chocolate 25% min
  • milk chocolate 34% min
  • +1 more

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 54% Min, Milk Chocolate 34% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 22% Min, White Chocolate 30% Min

Check Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go