Is Guylian Belgium Chocolates Seashell Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Gift Boxes (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa based milk chocolate min
- milk chocolate min
- whole milk powder
cocoa based milk chocolate min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin- (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Cocoa Based Milk Chocolate Min, 34%, White Chocolate Min, 25%, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate Min, 22%, White Chocolate Mln, 30%, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Gluten
Check Guylian Belgium Chocolates Seashell Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Gift Boxes (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgium Chocolates Seashell Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Gift Boxes (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Belgium Chocolates Seashell Assortment, 8.8-Ounce Gift Boxes (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


