Is Guylian Chocolate Milk No Added Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate 20
- belgian milk chocolate with sweetener: whole milk powder
milk chocolate 20
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate With Sweetener: Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Dietary Fiber (Dextrin, Inulin, Oligofructose), Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Erythritol), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides) <sup>**</sup> Milk solids: milk chocolate 20.5% min.
Check Guylian Chocolate Milk No Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Chocolate Milk No Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Guylian Chocolate Milk No Added Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


